Complaints Categories

Police Complaints

मारूती सुझुकी स्विफ्ट VDI (ABS) DISEL MH12 LV 7012 चा वाहन क्रमांक बदलून MH 12 IV 7012 करून राहुल अशोक आहेर ऊर्फ छावा हा वाहनाचा सररास वापर करीत आहे . चेसी क्रमांक - MA3FHEB1500819929 इंजिन क्रमांक -D13A2525004 सदरील वाहन लंपास...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

Dear Sir, This is to inform that on dated 15/5/17,two unknown person met with me & introduce themselves as Mr.Subhas Das (Age around 65+) & his daughter(Age around 41+) at Sasaram town,SBPDCL office,Beda. They says that they had lost everything (Approx. 65k cash.mobile etc) in train at Varanasi, when they are traveling from Mumbai with family & requested for the financial support. As they have collected from myself 10000/- cash & provide me the following below address & phone...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

Sir Kundan Kumar Sharma (tunnu) ke nam se jana jata Hai uska ek dukhan v Hai jo ki muzaffarpur ke bhagwanpur dipak cement ke bagal me stationary ka dukan Hai. Wo larka bahot dino se daru(Sara) home dilivary krta Tha or us Sara ke paise se wo avi 2-3 pahle hi ek second hand 4 wheeler gari 1 lakh me kharida Hai or wo usi gari me sir rat-rat bhar daru(sarab) supply krta hai Wo larka ka ghar paroo thana ke kamalpura gao me Hai uske Papa ka nam kamalkishor Sharma Hai Sir kuchh din...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

Hi sir, I was traveling from kurnool to kachiguda in the late night at 2:am with my wife, I have taken general tickets​ and entered in the sleeper session because the general session was too far from where we were waiting. I asked TC to allot a vacancy berths which were available then but the TC told us "there are no vacancies" and i decided to stepout in the next station to go to general session. But suddenly the RPF police asked me to give corruption so that he could allot berths to...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

No Action taken by the local Administration of Nalagarh Respected CM Sir, My name is Harjeet kaur D/o Sh.Mangal Singh resident of village and Post office Dabhota, tehsil Nalagarh district Solan. Sir I am physically handicapped on that account Indian Oil Company issue me a license as a dealer of “JAI BHAWANI KISSAN SEWA KENDRA” at Dabhota in 2009 and I have an agreement with landowners for 20 years. I have (0-15) Biswas land under Petrol Pump, rest of...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

Dear Sir, I am Chakradhar Pokala, currently living in Dehradun. It is to bring to your notice that My phone was Stolen/Theft/Misplaced on Last saturday dated 06/05/2017 in Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium. It happened when IPL match between DD vs MI is going on.I immediately informed it to the nearest police station (I P Estate Police Station) by 07/05/2017, 00:27 AM (LR No. 699715/2017). The concerned person in station didn't take proper details about the same. Also, It was not updated in...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

DELHI TRAFFIC POLICE IS REALLY BRIBERY. TODAY I WAS CROSSING FROM DWARKA ROUTE NEAR BY DPS SCHOOL. TRAFFIC POLICE HOLD MY CAR AND ASKED FOR LICENCE. I HAD SHOWN HIM LICENCE THAN HE HAD TAKEN LICENCE AND CAR KEY. AGAIN ASKED INSURANCE AND RC. I HAD SHOWN THEM. AGAIN ASKED FOR POLLUTION CERTIFICATE WHICH WAS NOT WITH ME IN CAR. I TOLD THEM POLLUTION CERTIFICATE IS AVAILABLE AND WILL SHOW YOU LATER. THAN HE ASKED BRIBE OF RS.600/. I WAS FIRED WHY YOU ARE ASKING TO BRIBE THAN...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

Hello Sir / Madam, I am living in Sullurpet working in SriCity SEZ. In Sullurpet many Non local people who are working in SriCity took rooms and staying. One woman here named Govindamma has threaten / blackmail / showing offers to female employees and encouraging prostitution with help of local police and goons. During the period of Nagaraju SI, she feared to do such anti social things and some case also filed against her, i guess but not sure. The current SI (In charge) is...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India

In Continuing the previous complaint Respected Sir, As I was wrote previously about chain snatching on 28/03/17 about 7:00 am in sikri temple parisar. We also gave written application to Police officer in temple parisar and they gave receiving also. they told that FIR register and stamp is not available here and they will register the complaint them self. We again went to Police officers on duty in temple parisar on 30/03/17 evening for registering the complaint. We...

Category : Police

(0) Replies

Country : India