Complaints Categories

Nuva College of Engineering and Technology Complaint - College not clear pending salary

To
Dr.V.K. Soni,
Director, Approval Bureau,
AICTE ,New Delhi.

Sir,

I Ex-Employee of Nuva College of Engineering and Technology, I resigned from my duties in from Aug 1,2016 till the date of resignation, I have 10 moths (Apr-2014, May-2014, OCT-2014, Nov-2014, Dec-2014, Mar-2015,May-2015, Nov-2015, Dec-2015, Jan-2015) salary pending. I served legal notice to you regarding the same but no use.

I am writing this mail on behalf of all the staff (teaching and Non-teaching) of Nuva College of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur who is working and left in last two academic years. We are all facing a big financial problem due to management and principal. In last two academic years we have min 6 and max 14 months’ salary pending individually.

Our problem is management not giving salary and at the same time if any one of us (Approved /Adhoc) want to leave the organization then they are not giving revelling letter. In this case what should we do? We complaint in RO Nagpur, RTMNU Nagpur, we have fight in Roads, local newspapers also publish about our problem but our management and principal is not caring all these things our principal directly and confidently saying that no committee do anything to then whether it may be AICTE/DTE/RTMNU/MSBTE all are having some fixed rate. We will manage them. Same as happen with RTMNU LEC committee and RO Nagpur committee they visited after our complaint and given Clean Chit. We came to know that each of committee member has taken 5,000-10,000 per each.

In our college all the things are not according to AICTE norms.

1. Faculty are not available as per norms. In AICTE portal many of dummy faulty details are uploaded you can verify with pan card numbers and adhar numbers at the same time with finger prints. and the faculty list submitted in AICTE, DTE ,RTMNU, Shikshan Shulk Samitte, Income tax Department are different and at the same time for each committee is having different list of faculty members.

2. Number of admission are less but shown high in numbers in DTE and RTMNU. After CAP round is finish finally again they are showing admission are cancelled. Only in the last academic year 2015-16 in BE 150+ , Diploma 100+ Fake admission are shown. If 10th, 12th marks verify with roll number and board with student name which is entered in DTE all these fake additions will easily trace.

3. There is no internet in college but they are showing 32 mbps lease line. Till 2014-15 Tata docomo 2mbps line was there but on records bill is change and shown as 4 mbps. Verify the details with TATA DOCOMO.

4. Number of computers available in college not more than 150 and printers are 5-8. But bill are showing as per AICTE NORMS. All are fake bills scan the same bill and edit.

5.No. of labs are 10-15 in entire college and seminar halls, tutorial rooms only two each. No. of staff rooms are less but showing more. Can verify with CD submitted in AICTE. From 2012-13 till same CD is used.

6. Salary showing as per VI pay commission but giving in consolidate basic. No pay slip , Appointment and joining letter is not giving to faculty members. If you verify salary details for the Years 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16 with bank statements this will be proved.
All above mention frauds are done by principal and management of Nuva College of Engineering and Technology Intentionally. If committee members, verify physically all the details it would be expose else on paper everything is perfect.

DTE Code:4181
AICTE Permanent id:1-15322531
AICTE LOGIN ID: AE2019281
Name of Society: SARVASIDDHANTA EDUCATION SOCIETY

Sir Finally we want to get our Pending salaries. What should we do?

For Enquiry You Can Call any present / past staff of NUVA
List of few faculty members who worked / working in NUVA and their current phone numbers.

Name Designation Current Contact Number
1. Ashish Kuril Exam Controller 7020510690
2. Bhupesh Borkar HOD First year 9822230377
3. Prakash Dhopte Dean Poly , HOD Mechanical 9881711785
4. Abdulla Shaik Hod MCA 7893197022
5. Snovy Joseph Assistant Professor (First Year) 8806938899
6. Gauri Kokate Assistant Professor (CE) 9975042467
7. Vibhakti Mate Assistant Professor (CE) 8446592734
8. Harshada Mandhare Assistant Professor (IT) 9766742487
9. Vishali Umate Assistant Professor (CSE) 9930478004
10. Anil Khushwa Assistant Professor (CSE) 7378850075
11. Avinash Ikhar Assistant Professor (ETC) 9975768614
12. Babbu Sheikh Assistant Professor (First Year) 9561667066
13. Ashish Rewathkar Assistant Professor (ETC) 9096254823
14. Rina Bagade Assistant Professor (First Year) 7767060739
15. Chetan Khandeshwer Assistant Professor (MCA) 9960489521
16. Nilesh Bodke HOD Poly ME 9823659185
17. Rahul Gurpude Assistant Professor (ME) 9503400918
18. Narendra Malode HOD Poly ETC 9767987743
19. Shaheed Nadeem Assistant Professor (CE) 7720842204
20. Naseer Ali Assistant Professor (CE) 7875727402
21. Waseem faroz Assistant Professor (Poly ME) 9922264895
22. Ashish Sontakke Assistant Professor (Poly ME) 8446149516
23. Shaheed Sheikh Assistant Professor (Poly ME) 8446985293
24. Rizwan Sheikh Lab Technician 8928093233
25. Kishore Tajne Lab Technician 9860452375
26. Gunwanta Khapekar Lab Technician 9923385913

In past two years our financial position is so bad so please give path to us. Please Help Us.
Hope for favourable replay. Thanking You.

Regards
Abdulla Shaik



College not clear pending salary College not clear pending salary


Share This :   Technorati Twitter Stumble Upon share

Comments

Login To Post Your Comments

Username  :

ex : rahulkumar
Password  :

password must have min 6 chars