passport I haven't get any message from passport office yet regarding my status

I applied my passport one and half month before and I haven’t get any message from passport office regarding my application status.i need my passport urgently. I checked online and status is showing that Passport has been printed and applicant would receive an sms/e-mail once the passport is dispatched.
From last week my status is same. I have to apply for visa plz give me some details. Plzz rply must and help plzz

passport payment status failed no amount refunded

Respected Sir/Mam
I applied for fresh passport. Payment of fee was made but even after deduction of money from my bank account(Indian Bank), through RuPay debit card, the status on website was shown as ‘Failure’.
Service Type: Fresh
Type of Application: Normal
Fee (Rs.) : 1500 + 12 (service tax)
Given Name: dhananjay rananavare
Payment Status: Failed
Transaction Date: 30/03/2017
Email id : [email protected]

passport Passport fees deducted

I had done a online payment of Rs.1500 as a govt. Fees for passport. The amount has been deducted from my acc. is Rs.1512. And status showing here is FAILED. And i didnt get my refund yet.
Following are My Details:
Name: Darshan Anil parakh

1) Application Reference No. [17-0002807210]

2)Transaction id. [704919612958]

3)Atm id – [00034655]

4)Payment Amount [Rs.1512]

5)Transaction Date [18/02/2017)

Tired of going to bank and calling passport seva.
Please help.

passport Refund the debited amount

Respected sir,

I have applied for passport on 7-03-2017 and i paid the fees using my Canara bank debit card the payment status is failed and an amount of 1512.75 rupees has been debited from my account and the amount has been refunded to my account on 30-03-2017.
Failed transaction details

Application reference number :- 17-1002669479
Transaction id :- CP77690319
Date :- 07-03-2017
Amount:- 1512.75 Rs
Status:- Failed

And i make another payment for the same application using SBI debit card and the payment status is success.
Succesfull transaction detail:-

Application reference number:- 17-1002669479
Transaction id:- CP78273390
Date:- 13-03-2017
Amount:- 1500
Status:- Success

After finishing my verification process i received my Passport on 15-04-2017.
After receiving my Passport an amount of 1556.46 Rs has been debited from my account by the passport office.
I request you to take necessary actions to credit that amount to my account as soon as possible.

passport Return money

Dear sir,

I was applying for passport(CHANDIGARH) online mode payment of Rs 1512 using PUNB RuPAY debit card, the amount got deducted from my account . But track payment status in the passport application portal was failed.this deduction amount has not been returned by passport Seva sbi. Kindly refund the amount
Below are the details
Application reference number 17-0004787746

Amount 1512

Transaction I’d CP81065530

Date of transaction :06/04/2017

Applicants name Manish kumar

Email I’d [email protected]

Bank details:card type:rupay debit card

Bank: PUNB, A/C No.1096000100118964

IFSC code :PUNB0109600

Please refund my money to this account details try to fix this problem as soon as possible

passport Police verification done but still showing pending

Dear sir/ madam

I have applied fresh passport 12/08/2018 and I submitted documents procedure 14/08/2018 and I have also completed my police verification 19/08/2018 but still it’s showing physical verification pending under so Thana so please give me details how many days it’s reflect other side my friend passport issuing which is same day done .
So please help me about this because I want to passport urgent basis.
File no- SU1062719936618

passport Return money

Dear Sir
I was applied passport through a online and transaction through by a my debit card Rs 2017 on date (26/4/17) it transfer to be failed but my cash to debit. Detail below
Application Reference Number 17-0006116482
Given Name JOOLIE
Service Type FRESH
Type of Application NORMAL
Fee (Rs.) 2017.00
Payment Status (Internet Banking) Failed
Card type -Rupay debit card
Bank name – punjab national bank
Date transaction – 26/04/17

Pls refund my amount

Thank you

passport Passport lost

I have lost my Passport in Odugathur Bus stand. I couldn’t trace it so far. I have filed complaint with Veppankuppam Police Station.
Passport No. N6740993

Date of Issue: 15/02/2016

Name of Passport holder: Riyaz Ahamed Junath Ahamed

Date of Birth : 20/05/1993

Address: 1/156, Muslim Street, Veppankuppam, Ambur Taluk, Vellore Dist Pincode: 632107
Kindly issue me new passport.

passport Request for payment refund


I was applying for passport through online mode and make a payment of Rs.1512.75 using a Bank of India debit card, the amount got deducted from my bank account but the payment status in the passport application portal was failed. This deduction is not return by passport sewa SBI. Kindly refund the amount.
Card Type- Rupay (debit)
Card Issuing Bank- Bank of India
Date Of Transaction- 02/04/2017
Application Reference Number: 17-1002927753
Name: Debashis Dey
Payment Status : Failed
Email ID : [email protected]
Contact phone number : 9093766639

Please refund it.
Thank you
Debashis Dey